c MoL Distinction holders

2021

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Erika BarthaRomania
2Venkatesh BSIndia►►►
3Eva LambropoulouGreece►►►
4Ratomir Dr RadomirovicGermany►►►
5A G Gangadhar India►►►
6Gajanana PanditIndia►►►
7Subash Bahadur India►►►
8Milan GabaricSerbia►►►
9Ajit Huilgol India►►►
11Dr Giridharan VijayIndia►►►
12Jelica MilentijevićSerbia►►►
13Ananth KamatIndia►►►

2020

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Bratislav VeličkovićSerbia►►►
2 Mario Sikora Czech Republic►►►
3 Vojislav Luković Serbia►►►
4 Hansa Tangmanpoowadol Thailand►►►
5 Krishna Kanta Gorai India►►►
6Christos Konstantinou - Acheriotis Cyprus►►►
7 Biswanath Sinha India►►►
8Rajasimha Sathyanarayana India►►►
9 Nilendu Banerjee India►►►
10 Sadhan Kumar Deb India►►►
11Eszter Emese Lazar Greece►►►
12Dagmar PetersohnGermany►►►
13Bhaskar P. AthavaleIndia
14Marian PlainoRomania►►►
15Krishnandu Sarkar India►►►
16Biljana LatinovićBosnia and Herzegovina►►►
17Slobodan ČavićSerbia►►►
18 Sudheendra KP
India►►►
19 Mainak DeyIndia►►►
20 Vijay MailarIndia►►►
21 Ranganath C India►►►
22 Slađana RadovanovićSerbia ►►►
23Joydeep Kumar DebIndia
24Dibyendu ChatterjeeIndia ►►►
25Ana BatrićevićSerbia ►►►

2019

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Dinesh AllamaprabhuIndia►►►
2Satish HanumantharaoIndia ►►►
3Shreenivas YenniIndia►►►
4Laxmi Prasanna P AIndia►►►
5Madhusudhan SrinivasanIndia►►►
6Amirmasoud AgharebparastUnited States of America
7 V.D. Bhat Sugavi India
8 Raghavendra Joshi India►►►
9Suresh Kumar
Vakalapudi
India
10Prema KakadeIndia►►►
11Suryaprakash KSIndia►►►
12Liviu PascalauRomania►►►
13Sharifa KhatriIndia►►►
14Colin PriceWales►►►
15Udayan Sankar Pal India►►►
16Manu ReghurajanUnited Arab Emirates
17Mohammed Arfan AsifUnited Arab Emirates►►►
18Sarita Girish SumariaUnited Arab Emirates
19Narendu GhoshIndia
20Ryszard StelmachowiczPoland►►►
21Ashane MarasingheSri Lanka►►►
22Abdul Sadiq PashaIndia
23Kishore RavikumarIndia►►►
24Bharathkumar HegdeIndia
25V Madhusudana  D RaoIndia►►►
26Hema NarayananIndia►►►
27Indranil BhaduriIndia►►►
28Biju Varghese TKUnited Arab Emirates
29Zahoor Uddin KhanUnited Arab Emirates
30Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio Brazil►►►
31Girish MayachariIndia►►►
32Naveen T SIndia►►►
33Thirumalai Ganesh SheerapathiUnited Arab Emirates►►►
34Nandan HegdeIndia►►►
35Amith BhavikattiIndia►►►
36 Wasiri Rasu GajamanSri Lanka
37Dinabandhu BhattacharyaIndia
38Dr Shourjendra DattaIndia
39Umberto D'eramoItaly►►►
40Santanu HoreIndia
41Richard LuxtonUnited Kingdom►►►
42Subho SahaIndia
43 Manoharan Govindarajan India
44Romos KotsonisCyprus►►►
45Tapas Kumar PaulIndia
46Aleksandar BuđevacSerbia►►►
47Manasi RoyIndia
48Thanasis HadjipavlouCyprus►►►
49Pantelis KranosCyprus►►►
50Klea KyprianouCyprus►►►
51Duncan StewardUnited Kingdom►►►
52Saurabh Bhattacharyya India►►►
53Ricos GregoriouCyprus►►►
54Kazepidis VasilisGreece
55K S Manju MohanIndia
56Arnab BasuUnited Arab Emirates
57Shenan Anthony TrekSri Lanka

2018

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Mehmet Masum SüerTurkey►►►
2Cihan KaracaTurkey►►►
3Krishna Bhat India►►►
4Bekir YesiltasTurkey►►►
5Gökhan GökberkCyprus►►►
6Digwas Bellemane India►►►
7Suniel Marathe India►►►
8C. R. Sathyanarayana India►►►
9Anitha MysoreIndia►►►
10Barbara Schmidt Germany►►►

2017

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Sanjoy SenguptaIndia►►►
2Urs Albrecht Switzerland►►►
3Normante Ribokaite Lithuania►►►
4Ruslan BolgovLithuania►►►
5 Goran Kojadinović Serbia►►►

2021

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Thanasis HadjipavlouCyprus►►►
2Saurabh BhattacharyyaIndia►►►

2020

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Saurabh SirohiyaIndia►►►
2 Slavoljub RadojevićSerbia ►►►
3Hansa TangmanpoowadolThailand►►►
4Liviu PascalauRomania►►►
5Lubica Kremenova Slovakia►►►
6Vasilis Kazepidis Greece
7Renja LaskowskiGermany►►►
8Mario SikoraCzech Republic►►►
9Narayana Swamy K M
India►►►

2019

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Anitha MysoreIndia►►►
2Dusan IgnacSlovakia►►►
3Dr. Ahmed Mohamed HassanQatar►►►
4Mohammed Arfan Asif United Arab Emirates
5Padmanabha KG India►►►
6Bekir YesiltasTurkey►►►
7Dinesh AllamaprabhuIndia
8Gottfried CataniaMalta
9Thirumalai Ganesh SheerapathiUnited Arab Emirates►►►
10Mehmet GökyiğitCyprus►►►
11Raghavendra Prasad H SIndia
12Udayan Sankar Pal India►►►
13Abdul Sadiq PashaIndia

2018

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Urs Albrecht Switzerland►►►
2Ruslan Bolgov Lithuania►►►

2017

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Goran KojadinovićSerbia►►►
2Sanjoy SenguptaIndia►►►

2021

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Goran KojadinovićSerbia►►►
2 Mario SikoraCzech Republic ►►►

2020

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Baladakis GeorgeGreece►►►
2 Thirumalai Ganesh Sheerapathi United Arab Emirates►►►

2019

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Pandula BandaraSri Lanka
2Anitha MysoreIndia►►►

2018

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Ruslan BolgovLithuania►►►

2017

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Tomasz OkoniewskiPoland►►►
2Urs AlbrechtSwitzerland►►►

2021

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Romos KotsonisCyprus►►►
2 Marian Plaino Romania►►►
3Thirumalai Ganesh SheerapathiUnited Arab Emirates►►►
4Anitha MysoreIndia►►►

2020

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Tomasz OkoniewskiPoland►►►

2019

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Igor DebevcSlovenia
2Frank HausdörferGermany
3Normante RibokaiteLithuania►►►

2018

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Urs AlbrechtSwitzerland►►►

Honorary distinction

Authors or individuals of a distinctive artistic style or approach, who have reached the highest of artistic achievements in photography and have left a specific personal mark in this art form.

    
Yi WanChina►►►
Hengki LeeIndonesia►►►

Individuals who through their work have significantly contributed to the development of the Master of Light Photographic Association.

2018

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Digwas BellemaneIndia►►►

2017

NoNameCountryPersonal page
1Goran KojadinovićSerbia►►►
2Oliver VukmirovićBosnia and Herzegovina►►►